Armored Tight Buffer Fiber Optic Cable

Armored Tight Buffer Fiber Optic Cable

The structure of the single-core indoor armored optical cable is: tightly wrapped optical fiber + aramid fiber (for tensile resistance) + stainless steel hose (for compression resistance, bending resistance, and rodent resistance) + stainless steel braided wire (for torsion resistance) + Outer sheath (PVC is usually used, and flame-retardant PVC and LSZH are also used according to different functions.

Product Introduction

Model name: Armored Fiber Patch Cord-SC

Connector Type: LC/SC/FC/ST

Fiber count: Simplex, Duplex, Multi core

Optical Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4

Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR

Packing: rolls in carton, pallet

Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union

Port: Shanghai/Ningbo Port, Zhejiang


Indoor Armored Optical Cable:

Armored tight buffer fiber optic cable, There are single armor and double armor (indoor optical cable). The structure of the single-core indoor armored optical cable is: tightly wrapped optical fiber + aramid fiber (for tensile resistance) + stainless steel hose (for compression resistance, bending resistance, and rodent resistance) + stainless steel braided wire (for torsion resistance) + Outer sheath (PVC is usually used, and flame-retardant PVC and LSZH are also used according to different functions.

Indoor armor cable

Construction

Item

Unit

Dimentions

Thickness

Optic fiber

mm

0.60±0.05

Aramid yarn

decitex

1100

Spiral armored layer

mm

1.20±0.10

0.2

Outer jacket

mm

3.00±0.20

0.7

Net-weight

Kg/km

≤15


Features

● Mini armored layer used to decrease the outer diameter and cable weight, also convenient for laying and splice.

● Cable using high property aramid yarn, increasing tension property, and fit for long distance use.

● Cable using spiral metal armored layer with best crush property, and cable is very flexible and easy bend.

● PVC jacket material fit for any harsh environments.


Applications

● Used in FTTX, from residence to data center and cabling level and vertical, also used in FTTH cable

● Used in communications in data center, during ODF with armored patch cord and pigtail

● Used in the open field, connections between optical equipments

● Used in base station, for BBU to RRU


Packing

Standard length: 500m 1000m 1500m, 10% more or less clause.



Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like

Bag

home

phone

Email

Inquiry

另类经典在线网址,欧美日本国产电影免费,青草影视中文字幕,久久永久地址在久久线播放,日本欧美中文字字幕,97中文字幕超级资源